Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
21/10/2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseLSE
 
^FN10  
FTSE EQ DIVERSIFIEDSTAY IN CASH100.80103.00100.80102.18+1.37
 
^FN11  
FTSE EQ HEALTH CARESTAY SHORT219.94224.67219.94223.47+1.60
 
^FN12  
FTSE EQ SELF STORAGESTAY IN CASH1,350.821,372.221,350.821,362.04+0.83
 
^FN17  
FTSE EQ RESIDENTIALSTAY IN CASH405.28411.33405.28407.46+0.54
 
^FN20  
FTSE EQ RETAILSTAY SHORT157.89161.18157.89159.28+0.88
 
^FN24  
FTSE EQ LODGE/RESORTSSTAY IN CASH47.7949.5747.7948.95+2.43
 
^FNAR  
FTSE ALL REITSSTAY IN CASH194.90197.73194.90196.47+0.81
 
^FNCO  
FTSE COMPOSITESTAY IN CASH190.65193.43190.65192.21+0.82
 
^FNER  
FTSE EQUITY REITSSTAY IN CASH668.23678.00668.23673.69+0.82
 
^FNMR  
FTSE MORTGAGE REITSSTAY IN CASH3.233.293.233.26+0.93
 
^FNR5  
FTSE REAL ESTATE 50STAY IN CASH308.11312.45308.11310.41+0.75
 
^FTAI  
FTSE AIM INDEXSTAY IN CASH973.08975.23969.08972.60-0.03
 
^FTAS  
FTSE ALL SHARE INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,315.733,322.313,257.773,261.01-1.65
 
^FTLC  
FTSE 350 ACT INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,346.313,353.173,285.933,289.04-1.71
 
^FTMC  
FTSE 250 MID INDEXSTAY IN CASH17,929.2017,943.4317,757.7517,787.82-0.79
  FTSE GLOBAL 100STAY IN CASH2,253.462,276.482,251.092,259.42+0.26
 
^FTMX  
FTSE 250 INDEX XITBUY17,976.5418,105.0917,866.5318,061.43+0.47
 
^FTSC  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY LONG5,199.145,212.155,192.215,204.74+0.11
 
^FTSE  
FTSE 100 INDEXSTAY IN CASH5,889.225,903.385,769.625,776.50-1.91
 
^FTSX  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEX XITSTAY IN CASH3,870.693,879.063,859.043,861.27-0.24
 
^FTT1X  
FTSE TECHMARK 100 INDEXSTAY IN CASH5,786.695,786.695,698.855,705.35-1.41
 
^FTTASX  
FTSE TECHMARK ALL-SHARESTAY IN CASH3,815.133,815.133,744.643,747.64-1.77
 
^FTTMS1  
FTSE FT TCHMRK MEDSCISELL16,578.6216,638.7316,368.8716,461.11-0.71
  FTSE FT350 OIL&GAS PDSTAY SHORT3,458.223,473.133,360.103,363.93-2.73
  FTSE FT350 OIL EQ S&DSELL4,117.234,192.024,040.064,056.97-1.46
  FTSE FT350 CHEMICALSSTAY IN CASH12,977.1212,993.8612,689.3012,708.70-2.07
  FTSE FT350 FOREST&PAPSTAY SHORT18,040.1418,192.1217,786.8517,831.88-1.15
  FTSE FT350 IND METALSBUY3,568.373,720.883,568.373,684.29+3.25
  FTSE FT350 MININGSTAY SHORT18,035.3818,160.5917,747.0717,909.48-0.70
  FTSE FT350 CNSTR&MATSTAY IN CASH6,436.666,445.576,296.016,307.46-2.01
  FTSE FT350 AERO & DEFSELL3,165.623,175.043,074.183,084.37-2.57
  FTSE FT350 GENL INDUSSTAY IN CASH5,939.345,979.855,778.295,783.52-2.62
  FTSE FT350 ELEC&EQPTSTAY LONG9,738.699,772.159,537.909,613.80-1.28
  FTSE FT350 IND ENGSTAY LONG13,890.0013,890.0013,672.9713,746.99-1.03
  FTSE FT350 IND TRANSSTAY LONG2,118.572,158.452,118.572,121.96+0.16
  FTSE FT350 SUPRT SERVSTAY IN CASH9,518.769,524.299,334.249,334.40-1.94
  FTSE FT350 AUTO&PARTSSELL2,782.882,822.522,724.512,730.35-1.89
  FTSE FT350 BEVERAGESSTAY IN CASH20,641.0420,695.6220,102.4720,102.47-2.61
  FTSE FT350 FOOD PRODRSTAY SHORT6,067.176,088.185,986.655,986.65-1.33
  FTSE FT350 HSEHLD GDSSTAY IN CASH16,885.2916,899.7916,580.6116,630.85-1.51
  FTSE FT350 PERS GOODSSTAY SHORT39,927.1540,059.9238,772.7038,865.49-2.66
  FTSE FT350 TOBACCOSTAY SHORT27,166.0627,200.5126,330.1426,450.24-2.63
  FTSE FT350 HLTH EQ&SRSTAY SHORT6,341.086,348.746,186.576,194.40-2.31
  FTSE FT350 PHAR & BIOSTAY SHORT16,790.4616,830.2216,471.6616,493.73-1.77
  FTSE FT350 FD&DRG RETSTAY SHORT4,130.914,137.094,079.224,103.07-0.67
  FTSE FT350 GENERL RETSTAY LONG2,514.842,523.542,480.272,480.38-1.37
  FTSE FT350 MEDIASTAY LONG7,181.917,202.407,041.467,048.16-1.86
  FTSE FT350 TRAV&LEISSTAY LONG6,702.366,729.396,470.436,481.20-3.30
  FTSE FT350 FXD LN TELSTAY SHORT1,253.091,271.591,246.921,252.25-0.07
  FTSE FT350 MOB TELECOSTAY LONG2,528.162,543.082,435.412,444.34-3.32
  FTSE FT350 ELECTRICTYSTAY LONG7,814.127,880.677,761.097,782.77-0.40
  FTSE FT350 GAS WT&ULTSTAY IN CASH5,032.235,040.814,996.515,011.75-0.41
  FTSE FT350 BANKSSELL1,944.141,959.321,916.621,918.22-1.33
  FTSE FT350 NONLIF INSSTAY LONG2,754.172,759.042,717.072,734.83-0.70
  FTSE FT350 LIFE INSSTAY IN CASH5,822.345,852.595,677.825,690.88-2.26
  FTSE FT350 GEN FINSELL10,925.4610,951.9910,718.8110,723.35-1.85
  FTSE FT350 EQ INV ISTSTAY IN CASH11,613.6011,640.9911,527.3011,529.21-0.73
  FTSE FT350 SFT CP SRVSTAY SHORT1,999.922,011.041,971.741,976.78-1.16
  FTSE4GD GLB BNCHSTAY IN CASH9,750.629,841.199,736.249,782.70+0.25
  FTSE4GD GLB 100STAY IN CASH8,480.198,570.658,470.748,508.61+0.30
 
4GUK.L  
FTSE4GD UK BNCHSTAY IN CASH5,507.185,536.595,489.945,512.97+0.11
  FTSE4GD US BNCHSTAY IN CASH14,135.6314,344.3414,135.6314,205.81+0.50
 
4UK5.L  
FTSE4GD UK 50STAY IN CASH5,080.235,104.865,065.585,080.290.00
  FTSE4GD US 100STAY IN CASH14,077.9014,284.5814,077.9014,148.77+0.50
  FTSE ALL-WLD ADV EMERBUY405.21407.54403.48406.73+0.29
  FTSE ALL-WLD DEVELOPSTAY IN CASH377.00380.46376.48377.99+0.21
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV EX USSTAY LONG265.00265.75263.98265.04-0.14
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV N AMESTAY IN CASH255.46256.10254.41255.44-0.16
  FTSE DEV EX UKSTAY IN CASH398.43402.24397.95399.49+0.22
  FTSE DEV EX JAPANSTAY IN CASH399.85404.14399.55401.31+0.30
  FTSE DEV EUROPESTAY LONG240.47242.43239.76241.36+0.15
  FTSE DEV EUR X UKSTAY LONG276.17278.50275.46277.26+0.25
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EMERGSTAY LONG808.28814.98807.30813.67+0.68
  FTSE ALL-WORLD ALL EMSTAY LONG559.57563.77558.75562.80+0.56
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM LABUY410.52421.59409.35419.46+2.05
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM PASTAY LONG556.90560.30555.92559.52+0.47
  FTSE FT AEM LMSSTAY LONG789.99795.83789.03794.55+0.56
  FTSE FT AEM LATAM LMSBUY641.39658.28639.58654.96+1.98
  FTSE FT AEM AP LMSSTAY LONG893.99899.39892.70898.29+0.48
 
AIM1.L  
FTSE AIM 100STAY IN CASH4,935.674,952.544,909.544,938.62+0.05
 
AIM5.L  
FTSE AIM UK 50STAY LONG5,439.465,439.465,381.355,390.02-0.51
  FTSE ASEAN 40STAY IN CASH8,112.708,167.398,111.868,134.06+0.49
  FTSE ALL-WORLD INDEXSTAY IN CASH381.01384.43380.55382.15+0.25
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX USASTAY LONG290.70291.71289.89291.18+0.04
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX JAPSTAY IN CASH402.46406.61402.20404.03+0.33
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX S ASTAY IN CASH380.03383.45379.58381.17+0.25
  FTSE ASIA PACIFICSTAY IN CASH341.28341.40339.76340.97-0.14
  FTSE ASIA PAC EX JPNBUY598.22600.89596.72600.06+0.22
  FTSE ASIA PAC X J I PBUY576.91579.71575.33578.85+0.24
  FTSE ASIA PAC X JIPANSTAY IN CASH562.07565.71560.79564.93+0.53
  FTSE EUROPESTAY LONG238.77240.76238.06239.70+0.17
  FTSE EUROPE EX UKSTAY LONG269.70272.02269.00270.82+0.27
  FTSE EURO EX EUROBLOCSTAY LONG256.53258.35255.78257.43+0.06
  FTSE EUROBLOCSTAY LONG218.07220.15217.41218.99+0.28
  FTSE RAFI 1000STAY LONG11,957.1512,134.7211,957.1512,023.74+0.56
  FTSE RAFI US 1500STAY IN CASH12,184.5512,369.2812,184.5512,258.36+0.61
  FTSE RAFI EMSTAY LONG5,194.545,217.115,173.885,208.76+0.26
  FTSE RAFI EX US 1000STAY LONG5,409.665,437.275,377.305,417.62-0.02
 
FUDP.L  
FTSE UK DIVIDENDSTAY IN CASH1,771.421,774.221,746.091,747.69-1.34
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Britishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Britishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.