Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
17/12/2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseLSE
 
^FN10  
FTSE EQ DIVERSIFIEDSTAY IN CASH148.33148.52146.88147.53-0.54
 
^FN11  
FTSE EQ HEALTH CARESTAY IN CASH278.92279.51277.05278.88-0.01
 
^FN12  
FTSE EQ SELF STORAGESTAY IN CASH1,176.001,195.181,175.841,190.73+1.25
 
^FN17  
FTSE EQ RESIDENTIALBUY434.39435.51432.49434.90+0.12
 
^FN20  
FTSE EQ RETAILSTAY IN CASH287.17287.55284.58286.00-0.41
 
^FN24  
FTSE EQ LODGE/RESORTSSTAY IN CASH98.3099.1297.5198.08-0.22
 
^FNAR  
FTSE ALL REITSSTAY IN CASH202.66202.98201.22202.29-0.18
 
^FNCO  
FTSE COMPOSITESTAY IN CASH198.12198.42196.70197.75-0.19
 
^FNER  
FTSE EQUITY REITSSTAY IN CASH676.94677.68671.74675.46-0.22
 
^FNMR  
FTSE MORTGAGE REITSSTAY IN CASH5.245.295.245.26+0.38
 
^FNR5  
FTSE REAL ESTATE 50STAY IN CASH296.33296.70294.18295.92-0.14
 
^FTAI  
FTSE AIM INDEXSTAY SHORT885.05888.45858.89860.37-3.01
 
^FTAS  
FTSE ALL SHARE INDEXSTAY SHORT3,732.963,732.963,687.483,692.57-1.08
 
^FTGEN  
FTSE GLOB ENERGYSTAY SHORT9,588.919,589.509,398.949,422.61-1.82
 
^FTLC  
FTSE 350 ACT INDEXSTAY SHORT3,782.203,782.203,735.023,740.30-1.11
 
^FTMC  
FTSE 250 MID INDEXSTAY SHORT17,666.9117,675.3617,416.8417,416.96-1.41
  FTSE GLOBAL 100STAY IN CASH1,636.271,636.381,599.711,601.49-2.20
 
^FTMX  
FTSE 250 INDEX XITSHORT18,701.7718,704.8118,433.8418,520.68-0.97
 
^FTSC  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY SHORT5,208.805,213.325,185.405,188.58-0.39
 
^FTSE  
FTSE 100 INDEXSHORT6,845.176,845.176,761.386,773.24-1.05
 
^FTSX  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEX XITSTAY SHORT4,284.864,285.074,259.074,285.070.00
 
^FTT1X  
FTSE TECHMARK 100 INDEXSTAY LONG4,385.164,385.474,307.654,320.47-1.47
 
^FTTASX  
FTSE TECHMARK ALL-SHARESTAY SHORT3,360.383,360.383,313.863,318.73-1.24
 
^FTTMS1  
FTSE FT TCHMRK MEDSCISTAY IN CASH10,211.3210,262.1010,171.2910,194.80-0.16
  FTSE FT350 OIL&GAS PDSTAY LONG8,596.218,617.108,474.858,521.74-0.87
  FTSE FT350 OIL EQ S&DSTAY SHORT11,277.9611,285.7010,647.0210,689.24-5.22
  FTSE FT350 CHEMICALSSTAY SHORT12,823.5612,914.6912,579.9212,623.17-1.56
  FTSE FT350 FOREST&PAPSTAY SHORT18,372.2418,400.3817,640.5017,831.88-2.94
  FTSE FT350 IND METALSSHORT4,345.734,383.954,263.924,336.78-0.21
  FTSE FT350 MININGSTAY LONG16,871.9717,211.1416,861.7117,129.69+1.53
  FTSE FT350 CNSTR&MATSHORT4,881.714,900.364,804.904,825.16-1.16
  FTSE FT350 AERO & DEFSHORT4,326.284,348.194,288.834,316.32-0.23
  FTSE FT350 GENL INDUSSTAY SHORT5,027.785,060.504,962.695,005.43-0.44
  FTSE FT350 ELEC&EQPTSTAY IN CASH6,069.176,078.765,953.875,991.96-1.27
  FTSE FT350 IND ENGSTAY SHORT10,328.3110,336.5310,085.6010,140.66-1.82
  FTSE FT350 IND TRANSSTAY SHORT2,200.702,231.302,147.822,147.82-2.40
  FTSE FT350 SUPRT SERVSTAY SHORT7,272.537,286.907,142.257,173.56-1.36
  FTSE FT350 AUTO&PARTSSTAY SHORT6,704.966,753.486,672.606,672.60-0.48
  FTSE FT350 BEVERAGESSTAY IN CASH22,503.8522,608.2522,354.6222,354.62-0.66
  FTSE FT350 FOOD PRODRSHORT6,731.106,736.906,530.946,536.72-2.89
  FTSE FT350 HSEHLD GDSSTAY SHORT15,057.9715,074.1314,730.7914,799.77-1.71
  FTSE FT350 PERS GOODSSELL36,651.7636,660.6535,867.2935,910.66-2.02
  FTSE FT350 TOBACCOSTAY SHORT31,370.0131,458.5430,880.9630,964.10-1.29
  FTSE FT350 HLTH EQ&SRSTAY IN CASH7,107.177,115.896,975.236,975.23-1.86
  FTSE FT350 PHAR & BIOSHORT14,728.1714,728.1714,484.7314,510.58-1.48
  FTSE FT350 FD&DRG RETSTAY SHORT3,381.013,386.273,299.803,303.50-2.29
  FTSE FT350 GENERL RETSTAY SHORT1,937.391,937.391,852.281,864.91-3.74
  FTSE FT350 MEDIASTAY LONG7,751.977,790.857,711.597,720.60-0.40
  FTSE FT350 TRAV&LEISSHORT9,065.089,075.648,888.178,908.95-1.72
  FTSE FT350 FXD LN TELSTAY IN CASH2,908.492,916.252,880.292,895.50-0.45
  FTSE FT350 MOB TELECOSTAY LONG3,566.273,613.503,558.013,567.21+0.03
  FTSE FT350 ELECTRICTYSHORT6,632.286,632.286,451.386,451.38-2.73
  FTSE FT350 GAS WT&ULTSELL4,923.974,936.614,876.784,876.78-0.96
  FTSE FT350 BANKSSHORT3,752.643,752.643,697.053,700.68-1.38
  FTSE FT350 NONLIF INSSTAY SHORT3,021.203,023.172,987.622,989.69-1.04
  FTSE FT350 LIFE INSSTAY SHORT6,776.336,782.526,630.166,651.66-1.84
  FTSE FT350 GEN FINSHORT9,188.549,191.629,042.119,090.34-1.07
  FTSE FT350 EQ INV ISTSTAY SHORT9,388.909,390.589,281.579,297.59-0.97
  FTSE FT350 SFT CP SRVSTAY IN CASH1,748.241,752.801,696.191,709.26-2.23
  FTSE4GD GLB BNCHSTAY LONG7,955.497,957.417,830.407,836.90-1.63
  FTSE4GD GLB 100STAY LONG6,403.276,403.346,278.116,284.55-1.92
 
4GUK.L  
FTSE4GD UK BNCHSTAY LONG6,255.126,255.126,174.076,227.60-0.44
  FTSE4GD US BNCHSTAY LONG10,394.6410,394.6410,162.9910,182.10-2.04
 
4UK5.L  
FTSE4GD UK 50SHORT5,799.915,799.915,725.575,780.25-0.34
  FTSE4GD US 100STAY LONG10,086.4310,086.439,847.759,864.89-2.20
  FTSE ALL-WLD ADV EMERSHORT395.61395.66389.70390.97-1.06
  FTSE ALL-WLD DEVELOPSTAY LONG309.05309.05303.76304.11-1.61
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV EX USSTAY SHORT245.61245.61241.75242.76-1.20
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV N AMESTAY SHORT237.27237.27233.33234.50-1.22
  FTSE DEV EX UKSTAY LONG321.03321.03315.38315.80-1.66
  FTSE DEV EX JAPANSTAY IN CASH324.58324.58318.84319.26-1.65
  FTSE DEV EUROPESTAY LONG224.45224.45220.23221.99-1.07
  FTSE DEV EUR X UKSTAY SHORT241.65241.65236.88238.94-1.10
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EMERGSTAY LONG658.66659.53653.43655.18-1.23
  FTSE ALL-WORLD ALL EMSTAY LONG486.92486.96479.63480.93-1.16
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM LASTAY LONG541.38545.06537.94540.71-0.77
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM PASTAY IN CASH434.68434.71428.08428.95-1.20
  FTSE FT AEM LMSSTAY LONG689.66689.71679.55681.28-1.13
  FTSE FT AEM LATAM LMSSHORT834.85840.41829.77833.91-0.76
  FTSE FT AEM AP LMSSTAY IN CASH705.15705.20694.78696.05-1.16
 
AIM1.L  
FTSE AIM 100STAY SHORT4,589.374,616.834,401.494,411.94-4.20
 
AIM5.L  
FTSE AIM UK 50STAY LONG4,930.974,972.594,686.724,706.25-4.82
  FTSE ASEAN 40SELL10,453.5010,497.3910,421.9210,424.66-0.12
  FTSE ALL-WORLD INDEXSTAY IN CASH314.29314.29309.04309.38-1.57
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX USASTAY IN CASH265.14265.14261.23262.03-1.19
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX JAPSHORT329.29329.29323.63324.03-1.59
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX S ASTAY IN CASH312.86312.86307.65307.99-1.57
  FTSE ASIA PACIFICSTAY LONG294.61294.61290.41290.99-1.37
  FTSE ASIA PAC EX JPNSTAY IN CASH501.81501.81494.50495.52-1.39
  FTSE ASIA PAC X J I PSTAY IN CASH479.04479.04471.50472.51-1.54
  FTSE ASIA PAC X JIPANSTAY IN CASH456.56456.58449.40450.26-1.47
  FTSE EUROPESTAY LONG224.22224.22220.10221.80-1.07
  FTSE EUROPE EX UKSTAY SHORT238.41238.41233.86235.82-1.10
  FTSE EURO EX EUROBLOCSTAY LONG244.14244.14240.26241.66-1.04
  FTSE EUROBLOCSTAY SHORT202.03202.03197.71199.72-1.09
  FTSE RAFI 1000STAY IN CASH10,937.5410,937.5410,730.0710,757.67-1.64
  FTSE RAFI US 1500STAY IN CASH11,707.3111,723.5711,506.5711,533.37-1.49
  FTSE RAFI EMSTAY IN CASH5,761.015,761.015,678.975,694.15-1.11
  FTSE RAFI EX US 1000STAY SHORT5,759.575,759.815,669.415,696.87-1.07
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Britishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Britishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.