Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18/04/2019
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseLSE
 
^FN10  
FTSE EQ DIVERSIFIEDSTAY IN CASH152.56152.94150.31150.99-1.03
 
^FN11  
FTSE EQ HEALTH CARESTAY IN CASH278.95279.51271.48272.25-2.40
 
^FN12  
FTSE EQ SELF STORAGESTAY IN CASH1,234.151,237.151,225.221,229.26-0.40
 
^FN17  
FTSE EQ RESIDENTIALSTAY IN CASH467.69468.58459.71461.35-1.36
 
^FN20  
FTSE EQ RETAILSTAY IN CASH286.17286.69283.38284.23-0.68
 
^FN24  
FTSE EQ LODGE/RESORTSSTAY IN CASH103.33103.86102.21102.38-0.92
 
^FNAR  
FTSE ALL REITSSTAY IN CASH214.47215.18211.90212.51-0.91
 
^FNCO  
FTSE COMPOSITESTAY IN CASH209.54210.26207.01207.62-0.92
 
^FNER  
FTSE EQUITY REITSSTAY IN CASH717.93720.57708.82710.98-0.97
 
^FNMR  
FTSE MORTGAGE REITSSTAY IN CASH5.325.325.305.31-0.19
 
^FNR5  
FTSE REAL ESTATE 50STAY IN CASH315.78316.89311.77312.74-0.96
 
^FTAI  
FTSE AIM INDEXSTAY LONG958.14958.77955.09955.15-0.24
 
^FTAS  
FTSE ALL SHARE INDEXSTAY LONG4,090.554,091.224,072.844,084.74-0.14
 
^FTLC  
FTSE 350 ACT INDEXSTAY LONG4,147.554,148.154,128.944,141.48-0.15
 
^FTMC  
FTSE 250 MID INDEXSELL19,858.1319,858.4719,764.1919,835.93-0.11
  FTSE GLOBAL 100STAY LONG1,807.141,814.381,804.391,807.50-0.02
 
^FTMX  
FTSE 250 INDEX XITSTAY LONG21,076.4621,113.8120,992.4221,001.03-0.36
 
^FTSC  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY LONG5,598.115,602.435,592.905,596.99-0.02
 
^FTSE  
FTSE 100 INDEXSTAY LONG7,471.327,475.917,437.877,459.88-0.15
 
^FTSX  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEX XITSTAY LONG4,594.094,602.394,586.064,589.65-0.10
 
^FTT1X  
FTSE TECHMARK 100 INDEXSELL4,906.844,906.844,877.464,880.44-0.54
 
^FTTASX  
FTSE TECHMARK ALL-SHARESELL3,573.053,573.053,549.953,553.03-0.56
 
^FTTMS1  
FTSE FT TCHMRK MEDSCISTAY LONG10,533.3610,551.9110,485.0710,505.02-0.27
  FTSE FT350 OIL&GAS PDSTAY IN CASH9,304.739,304.739,218.639,241.33-0.68
  FTSE FT350 OIL EQ S&DSTAY LONG11,388.3611,412.1210,808.5110,836.04-4.85
  FTSE FT350 CHEMICALSSTAY LONG14,744.3114,786.5914,582.8414,722.62-0.15
  FTSE FT350 FOREST&PAPSTAY IN CASH19,329.1219,441.7019,115.2319,441.70+0.58
  FTSE FT350 IND METALSSTAY LONG6,325.346,375.106,263.346,316.27-0.14
  FTSE FT350 MININGSTAY IN CASH20,595.4720,753.7420,455.6920,672.19+0.37
  FTSE FT350 CNSTR&MATSTAY LONG5,993.756,128.045,958.796,091.78+1.64
  FTSE FT350 AERO & DEFSTAY LONG4,821.004,825.234,740.164,750.00-1.47
  FTSE FT350 GENL INDUSSTAY LONG5,835.395,844.205,779.075,839.66+0.07
  FTSE FT350 ELEC&EQPTSTAY LONG7,656.517,691.837,600.147,686.04+0.39
  FTSE FT350 IND ENGSELL13,114.3113,128.5312,979.4613,092.44-0.17
  FTSE FT350 IND TRANSSTAY LONG2,341.942,344.012,323.382,332.00-0.42
  FTSE FT350 SUPRT SERVSTAY LONG8,369.468,446.188,353.298,431.85+0.75
  FTSE FT350 AUTO&PARTSBUY6,328.966,455.586,254.596,411.41+1.30
  FTSE FT350 BEVERAGESSTAY LONG24,780.5125,015.8324,698.8624,888.43+0.44
  FTSE FT350 FOOD PRODRSTAY IN CASH7,658.517,705.567,627.337,672.96+0.19
  FTSE FT350 HSEHLD GDSSTAY IN CASH16,158.3716,199.3415,990.7616,082.14-0.47
  FTSE FT350 PERS GOODSSTAY LONG37,746.2939,023.8237,735.4338,762.90+2.69
  FTSE FT350 TOBACCOSTAY SHORT35,652.5436,157.3534,577.0935,212.85-1.23
  FTSE FT350 HLTH EQ&SRSTAY IN CASH6,911.706,911.706,808.146,808.59-1.49
  FTSE FT350 PHAR & BIOSHORT14,652.0014,652.0014,439.5614,454.16-1.35
  FTSE FT350 FD&DRG RETSELL4,182.194,207.404,167.874,178.99-0.08
  FTSE FT350 GENERL RETSTAY LONG2,333.462,341.462,327.832,332.75-0.03
  FTSE FT350 MEDIASTAY LONG8,329.598,398.188,318.448,392.15+0.75
  FTSE FT350 TRAV&LEISSTAY LONG9,245.349,262.209,191.519,252.40+0.08
  FTSE FT350 FXD LN TELSELL2,695.332,699.292,670.612,683.55-0.44
  FTSE FT350 MOB TELECOSELL3,253.413,262.703,212.723,225.26-0.87
  FTSE FT350 ELECTRICTYSTAY IN CASH6,865.896,877.076,770.886,813.75-0.76
  FTSE FT350 GAS WT&ULTSTAY SHORT4,730.054,759.004,681.654,725.84-0.09
  FTSE FT350 BANKSSTAY LONG4,054.864,057.854,021.204,051.34-0.09
  FTSE FT350 NONLIF INSSTAY LONG3,314.083,314.753,285.583,304.36-0.29
  FTSE FT350 LIFE INSSTAY LONG8,321.708,331.158,247.848,315.63-0.07
  FTSE FT350 GEN FINSTAY LONG10,933.7110,948.8610,828.4210,944.71+0.10
  FTSE FT350 EQ INV ISTSTAY LONG10,187.7710,197.3510,171.0910,183.87-0.04
  FTSE FT350 SFT CP SRVSTAY IN CASH2,141.022,161.212,139.292,156.62+0.73
  FTSE4GD GLB BNCHSTAY LONG8,719.068,746.388,710.628,723.10+0.02
  FTSE4GD GLB 100STAY LONG6,989.967,010.466,982.866,996.72+0.09
 
4GUK.L  
FTSE4GD UK BNCHSTAY LONG6,775.476,775.476,752.466,769.72-0.08
  FTSE4GD US BNCHSTAY LONG11,420.6911,456.6511,388.6311,409.35-0.10
 
4UK5.L  
FTSE4GD UK 50STAY LONG6,238.426,238.426,209.466,234.68-0.06
  FTSE4GD US 100STAY LONG11,029.4811,065.1911,005.8311,027.17-0.02
  FTSE ALL-WLD ADV EMERSTAY IN CASH431.96435.14431.49433.00+0.27
  FTSE ALL-WLD DEVELOPSTAY LONG338.15339.33337.53337.96-0.09
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV EX USSTAY LONG267.05267.99266.92267.68+0.15
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV N AMESTAY LONG257.46258.34257.38258.00+0.12
  FTSE DEV EX UKSELL350.63351.93349.96350.41-0.09
  FTSE DEV EX JAPANSTAY LONG357.44358.72356.64357.13-0.12
  FTSE DEV EUROPESTAY LONG248.55249.26248.26248.89+0.15
  FTSE DEV EUR X UKSTAY LONG265.87266.88265.74266.37+0.22
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EMERGSTAY LONG748.64751.35747.86750.23+0.27
  FTSE ALL-WORLD ALL EMSTAY IN CASH542.15544.79542.08543.35+0.27
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM LASTAY LONG588.69591.83577.88584.06-0.85
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM PASTAY LONG487.86489.97487.84489.34+0.32
  FTSE FT AEM LMSSTAY IN CASH766.84770.58766.76768.58+0.27
  FTSE FT AEM LATAM LMSSTAY LONG909.05913.88892.72902.06-0.83
  FTSE FT AEM AP LMSSTAY LONG789.97793.45789.94792.40+0.33
 
AIM1.L  
FTSE AIM 100STAY LONG5,054.935,059.105,029.685,031.19-0.38
 
AIM5.L  
FTSE AIM UK 50STAY LONG5,450.025,469.165,432.195,441.65-0.18
  FTSE ASEAN 40STAY LONG11,167.9411,270.6411,158.3711,193.12+0.18
  FTSE ALL-WORLD INDEXSTAY LONG344.47345.71343.98344.38-0.05
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX USASTAY LONG289.80290.89289.73290.47+0.18
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX JAPSTAY LONG363.03364.37362.40362.85-0.07
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX S ASTAY LONG342.81344.03342.29342.70-0.06
  FTSE ASIA PACIFICSTAY IN CASH317.94318.98317.78318.59+0.17
  FTSE ASIA PAC EX JPNSTAY LONG559.70561.44559.09560.64+0.14
  FTSE ASIA PAC X J I PSTAY LONG534.81536.52534.16535.86+0.16
  FTSE ASIA PAC X JIPANSTAY LONG511.06512.99510.70512.43+0.25
  FTSE EUROPESTAY LONG248.24249.00248.00248.62+0.17
  FTSE EUROPE EX UKSTAY LONG262.32263.36262.25262.85+0.24
  FTSE EURO EX EUROBLOCSTAY LONG270.33270.65269.70270.310.00
  FTSE EUROBLOCSTAY LONG223.63224.78223.56224.36+0.36
  FTSE RAFI 1000STAY LONG11,854.5311,894.6811,818.1011,833.26-0.18
  FTSE RAFI US 1500STAY LONG12,779.0112,828.6212,669.6912,712.82-0.52
  FTSE RAFI EMSTAY IN CASH6,293.526,325.926,290.466,302.98+0.20
  FTSE RAFI EX US 1000STAY LONG6,216.276,254.886,215.766,246.32+0.39
 
FUDP.L  
FTSE UK DIVIDENDSTAY LONG2,492.532,492.952,471.432,479.23-0.53
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Britishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Britishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.