Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
29/05/2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseLSE
 
^FN10  
FTSE EQ DIVERSIFIEDSTAY LONG103.90105.18100.62101.48-2.33
 
^FN11  
FTSE EQ HEALTH CARESTAY LONG219.85222.76216.17217.92-0.88
 
^FN12  
FTSE EQ SELF STORAGESTAY LONG1,142.611,168.991,142.611,168.27+2.25
 
^FN17  
FTSE EQ RESIDENTIALSTAY LONG427.19432.36422.22428.00+0.19
 
^FN20  
FTSE EQ RETAILSTAY LONG160.31161.96153.73155.22-3.18
 
^FN24  
FTSE EQ LODGE/RESORTSSTAY LONG55.2255.9352.4552.94-4.13
 
^FNAR  
FTSE ALL REITSSTAY LONG190.33192.54189.65191.08+0.39
 
^FNCO  
FTSE COMPOSITESTAY LONG186.34188.50185.68187.08+0.40
 
^FNER  
FTSE EQUITY REITSSTAY LONG655.04662.76652.91658.49+0.53
 
^FNMR  
FTSE MORTGAGE REITSSTAY LONG2.962.982.882.89-2.36
 
^FNR5  
FTSE REAL ESTATE 50STAY LONG298.71302.10297.91301.07+0.79
 
^FTAI  
FTSE AIM INDEXSTAY LONG852.80875.36852.80875.36+2.72
 
^FTAS  
FTSE ALL SHARE INDEXSTAY LONG3,396.133,445.713,396.133,437.30+1.21
 
^FTLC  
FTSE 350 ACT INDEXSTAY LONG3,438.883,489.223,438.883,480.16+1.20
 
^FTMC  
FTSE 250 MID INDEXSTAY LONG17,143.6217,396.5717,143.6217,338.48+1.14
  FTSE GLOBAL 100STAY IN CASH1,946.241,974.921,944.631,952.46+0.50
 
^FTMX  
FTSE 250 INDEX XITSTAY LONG17,556.8717,826.6917,556.8717,749.41+1.10
 
^FTSC  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY LONG4,822.324,898.594,822.324,898.59+1.58
 
^FTSE  
FTSE 100 INDEXSTAY LONG6,218.796,218.796,060.166,076.60-2.29
 
^FTSX  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEX XITSTAY LONG3,656.063,733.183,656.063,733.18+2.11
 
^FTT1X  
FTSE TECHMARK 100 INDEXSTAY LONG5,168.085,290.235,168.085,280.38+2.17
 
^FTTASX  
FTSE TECHMARK ALL-SHARESTAY IN CASH3,683.353,775.103,683.353,767.38+2.28
 
^FTTMS1  
FTSE FT TCHMRK MEDSCISTAY SHORT13,688.6114,232.8413,688.6114,151.52+3.38
  FTSE FT350 OIL&GAS PDSTAY SHORT4,930.744,981.144,874.044,885.90-0.91
  FTSE FT350 OIL EQ S&DBUY4,378.504,501.874,249.854,401.74+0.53
  FTSE FT350 CHEMICALSSTAY LONG11,112.4211,320.1611,112.4211,292.79+1.62
  FTSE FT350 FOREST&PAPSTAY LONG17,066.3717,387.2116,942.5317,314.03+1.45
  FTSE FT350 IND METALSSTAY LONG2,810.513,009.582,767.682,983.56+6.16
  FTSE FT350 MININGSTAY LONG16,478.9316,767.0616,473.8516,687.07+1.26
  FTSE FT350 CNSTR&MATSTAY LONG5,909.746,000.485,860.195,959.95+0.85
  FTSE FT350 AERO & DEFSTAY LONG3,535.583,573.093,478.453,509.72-0.73
  FTSE FT350 GENL INDUSSTAY LONG5,380.625,543.265,365.815,418.28+0.70
  FTSE FT350 ELEC&EQPTSTAY IN CASH8,393.208,719.658,393.208,699.59+3.65
  FTSE FT350 IND ENGSTAY LONG11,343.5011,612.6811,343.5011,593.67+2.21
  FTSE FT350 IND TRANSSTAY LONG1,887.731,898.921,844.771,850.50-1.97
  FTSE FT350 SUPRT SERVSTAY LONG8,531.908,674.908,531.108,662.70+1.53
  FTSE FT350 AUTO&PARTSSTAY LONG3,045.073,170.243,015.753,170.24+4.11
  FTSE FT350 BEVERAGESSTAY LONG22,716.2223,204.8322,284.4422,997.40+1.24
  FTSE FT350 FOOD PRODRSTAY LONG6,518.506,624.016,512.626,540.15+0.33
  FTSE FT350 HSEHLD GDSSTAY LONG16,668.8017,191.5616,668.8017,176.87+3.05
  FTSE FT350 PERS GOODSSTAY LONG34,963.9936,184.7234,957.0136,184.72+3.49
  FTSE FT350 TOBACCOSTAY LONG33,603.5633,809.0333,097.7433,538.64-0.19
  FTSE FT350 HLTH EQ&SRSTAY LONG6,855.827,117.496,855.827,083.86+3.33
  FTSE FT350 PHAR & BIOSTAY LONG18,164.0018,863.4218,164.0018,787.99+3.44
  FTSE FT350 FD&DRG RETBUY4,116.574,245.124,116.574,234.80+2.87
  FTSE FT350 GENERL RETSTAY LONG2,041.542,075.832,041.542,066.92+1.24
  FTSE FT350 MEDIASTAY LONG7,324.537,466.307,309.317,457.33+1.81
  FTSE FT350 TRAV&LEISSTAY LONG6,763.076,959.866,763.076,861.43+1.45
  FTSE FT350 FXD LN TELSTAY LONG1,469.211,485.341,456.111,461.78-0.51
  FTSE FT350 MOB TELECOSTAY LONG2,971.503,048.202,965.483,031.60+2.02
  FTSE FT350 ELECTRICTYSTAY IN CASH7,030.267,136.316,944.937,087.99+0.82
  FTSE FT350 GAS WT&ULTBUY4,915.855,084.264,913.435,048.10+2.69
  FTSE FT350 BANKSSTAY IN CASH2,352.882,368.942,278.482,305.91-2.00
  FTSE FT350 NONLIF INSSTAY LONG2,595.102,624.242,549.962,574.63-0.79
  FTSE FT350 LIFE INSBUY5,750.945,919.465,675.555,809.98+1.03
  FTSE FT350 GEN FINSTAY LONG10,729.1310,947.5210,729.1310,860.61+1.23
  FTSE FT350 EQ INV ISTSTAY LONG10,207.4910,347.7110,207.4910,340.75+1.31
  FTSE FT350 SFT CP SRVSTAY LONG1,886.481,921.241,870.661,905.26+1.00
  FTSE4GD GLB BNCHSTAY LONG8,678.988,787.248,662.508,713.45+0.77
  FTSE4GD GLB 100BUY7,517.697,623.467,511.867,539.29+0.47
 
4GUK.L  
FTSE4GD UK BNCHSTAY LONG5,647.665,738.895,647.665,729.46+1.45
  FTSE4GD US BNCHSTAY LONG12,394.3212,535.0812,346.9012,369.06-0.20
 
4UK5.L  
FTSE4GD UK 50STAY LONG5,304.485,390.245,304.485,381.92+1.46
  FTSE4GD US 100STAY LONG12,354.8512,505.7412,312.3312,332.88-0.18
  FTSE ALL-WLD ADV EMERSTAY LONG354.10355.09350.70351.40-0.48
  FTSE ALL-WLD DEVELOPSTAY LONG333.54337.98333.53335.05+0.56
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV EX USSTAY LONG238.17242.58238.15242.06+1.92
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV N AMESTAY LONG229.29233.61229.26233.37+2.05
  FTSE DEV EX UKSTAY LONG350.65355.23350.64352.02+0.48
  FTSE DEV EX JAPANSTAY LONG352.31356.76352.11353.36+0.40
  FTSE DEV EUROPESTAY LONG215.79220.32215.79219.99+2.36
  FTSE DEV EUR X UKSTAY LONG240.43245.79240.43245.37+2.46
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EMERGSTAY LONG650.56652.02645.81649.58-0.10
  FTSE ALL-WORLD ALL EMSELL462.45463.43459.58460.87-0.23
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM LASTAY LONG390.17390.17380.42382.53-1.34
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM PASTAY SHORT441.42442.61437.80439.94-0.35
  FTSE FT AEM LMSSELL653.76655.28649.81651.57-0.22
  FTSE FT AEM LATAM LMSSTAY LONG605.91605.91590.89594.15-1.33
  FTSE FT AEM AP LMSSTAY LONG712.39714.49706.76710.11-0.33
 
AIM1.L  
FTSE AIM 100STAY LONG4,359.154,504.624,359.154,504.62+3.43
 
AIM5.L  
FTSE AIM UK 50STAY LONG4,796.614,944.974,796.614,944.97+3.19
  FTSE ASEAN 40STAY IN CASH8,056.448,171.878,044.388,162.27+1.04
  FTSE ALL-WORLD INDEXSTAY LONG334.66338.65334.50335.90+0.47
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX USASTAY LONG255.82259.44255.54258.79+1.41
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX JAPSTAY LONG352.01355.96351.62352.82+0.34
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX S ASTAY LONG333.82337.80333.66335.05+0.47
  FTSE ASIA PACIFICSTAY LONG291.42294.98291.02293.85+0.91
  FTSE ASIA PAC EX JPNSTAY IN CASH487.65491.27484.36487.98+0.13
  FTSE ASIA PAC X J I PSTAY IN CASH473.29477.05469.54472.95+0.02
  FTSE ASIA PAC X JIPANSTAY IN CASH455.32457.23450.23452.99-0.54
  FTSE EUROPESTAY LONG215.60220.10215.60219.78+2.35
  FTSE EUROPE EX UKSTAY LONG236.95242.16236.95241.77+2.44
  FTSE EURO EX EUROBLOCSTAY LONG238.76243.95238.76243.66+2.46
  FTSE EUROBLOCSTAY LONG190.80194.60190.80194.26+2.23
  FTSE RAFI 1000STAY LONG11,103.9211,175.8110,970.5310,995.15-0.98
  FTSE RAFI US 1500STAY LONG10,797.2810,902.3710,509.1310,534.66-2.43
  FTSE RAFI EMSTAY LONG4,798.544,820.134,776.504,800.31+0.23
  FTSE RAFI EX US 1000STAY LONG5,007.025,084.615,006.495,073.26+1.62
 
FUDP.L  
FTSE UK DIVIDENDSTAY LONG1,848.801,877.911,843.521,868.84+1.08
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Britishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Britishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.