Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
14/08/2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseLSE
 
^FN10  
FTSE EQ DIVERSIFIEDSELL111.22111.70108.56108.74-2.23
 
^FN11  
FTSE EQ HEALTH CARESELL235.52237.23229.19229.72-2.46
 
^FN12  
FTSE EQ SELF STORAGESELL1,194.531,203.521,182.441,186.91-0.64
 
^FN17  
FTSE EQ RESIDENTIALSTAY IN CASH425.40428.25417.11417.56-1.84
 
^FN20  
FTSE EQ RETAILSELL172.50172.99168.15168.45-2.35
 
^FN24  
FTSE EQ LODGE/RESORTSSELL51.2951.9049.5749.69-3.12
 
^FNAR  
FTSE ALL REITSSELL201.75202.62198.79199.02-1.35
 
^FNCO  
FTSE COMPOSITESELL197.56198.40194.64194.87-1.36
 
^FNER  
FTSE EQUITY REITSSELL692.37695.21682.13682.95-1.36
 
^FNMR  
FTSE MORTGAGE REITSSELL3.363.403.313.31-1.49
 
^FNR5  
FTSE REAL ESTATE 50STAY IN CASH316.38317.71312.02312.37-1.27
 
^FTAI  
FTSE AIM INDEXSTAY LONG955.35957.37954.03956.80+0.21
 
^FTAS  
FTSE ALL SHARE INDEXSTAY LONG3,494.223,494.223,447.013,447.01-1.35
 
^FTLC  
FTSE 350 ACT INDEXSTAY LONG3,533.903,533.903,484.303,484.30-1.40
 
^FTMC  
FTSE 250 MID INDEXSTAY LONG18,089.5818,090.4517,924.5917,924.59-0.91
  FTSE GLOBAL 100STAY IN CASH2,231.792,239.712,222.862,229.42-0.05
 
^FTMX  
FTSE 250 INDEX XITSTAY LONG18,441.8718,443.0618,265.1118,265.11-0.96
 
^FTSC  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY LONG5,149.095,163.345,124.855,161.03+0.23
 
^FTSE  
FTSE 100 INDEXSELL6,185.626,185.626,036.136,090.04-1.55
 
^FTSX  
FTSE SMALL CAP INDEX XITSTAY LONG3,932.703,967.093,921.573,959.51+0.68
 
^FTT1X  
FTSE TECHMARK 100 INDEXSTAY LONG5,848.435,851.115,783.555,844.88-0.06
 
^FTTASX  
FTSE TECHMARK ALL-SHARESTAY LONG3,944.603,944.603,893.673,916.16-0.72
 
^FTTMS1  
FTSE FT TCHMRK MEDSCISTAY LONG14,979.5815,288.8314,964.9015,248.24+1.79
  FTSE FT350 OIL&GAS PDSTAY LONG4,726.584,726.584,548.924,561.15-3.50
  FTSE FT350 OIL EQ S&DSTAY LONG4,535.664,644.754,452.644,496.39-0.87
  FTSE FT350 CHEMICALSSTAY LONG12,399.1312,401.7912,297.3012,352.89-0.37
  FTSE FT350 FOREST&PAPSTAY LONG17,409.7217,471.6417,263.3717,325.29-0.48
  FTSE FT350 IND METALSSTAY LONG3,615.753,615.753,509.453,567.99-1.32
  FTSE FT350 MININGSTAY LONG19,320.6319,320.6318,812.7719,021.55-1.55
  FTSE FT350 CNSTR&MATSTAY LONG6,757.756,759.446,607.036,667.51-1.34
  FTSE FT350 AERO & DEFSTAY LONG3,525.493,532.783,494.263,498.94-0.75
  FTSE FT350 GENL INDUSSTAY LONG5,514.725,514.725,419.805,433.24-1.48
  FTSE FT350 ELEC&EQPTSTAY LONG9,178.359,215.879,031.199,122.89-0.60
  FTSE FT350 IND ENGSTAY LONG13,233.8713,433.2613,140.8613,220.48-0.10
  FTSE FT350 IND TRANSSTAY LONG2,090.342,119.572,071.582,096.91+0.31
  FTSE FT350 SUPRT SERVSTAY LONG9,274.629,277.329,170.709,195.59-0.85
  FTSE FT350 AUTO&PARTSSELL3,265.503,320.953,162.203,194.88-2.16
  FTSE FT350 BEVERAGESSTAY LONG21,087.6221,087.6220,666.5220,980.18-0.51
  FTSE FT350 FOOD PRODRSELL6,738.546,757.766,678.766,719.16-0.29
  FTSE FT350 HSEHLD GDSBUY17,370.9117,490.5517,282.2217,395.75+0.14
  FTSE FT350 PERS GOODSSTAY SHORT37,687.1337,764.9637,430.2137,663.71-0.06
  FTSE FT350 TOBACCOSTAY LONG27,340.9827,424.5126,825.7126,825.71-1.88
  FTSE FT350 HLTH EQ&SRSTAY LONG6,785.476,790.546,703.696,720.27-0.96
  FTSE FT350 PHAR & BIOSTAY LONG18,473.5418,473.5418,024.4018,102.25-2.01
  FTSE FT350 FD&DRG RETSTAY LONG4,279.254,298.524,251.334,274.72-0.11
  FTSE FT350 GENERL RETSTAY LONG2,334.652,351.322,323.272,323.27-0.49
  FTSE FT350 MEDIASTAY LONG7,255.127,255.127,184.037,189.88-0.90
  FTSE FT350 TRAV&LEISSTAY LONG6,661.016,698.616,599.186,647.67-0.20
  FTSE FT350 FXD LN TELSELL1,354.861,354.861,327.981,329.79-1.85
  FTSE FT350 MOB TELECOSTAY LONG2,737.022,785.302,714.392,740.06+0.11
  FTSE FT350 ELECTRICTYSTAY SHORT7,778.527,825.997,708.207,736.76-0.54
  FTSE FT350 GAS WT&ULTSTAY LONG5,136.625,136.625,008.245,023.16-2.21
  FTSE FT350 BANKSSTAY LONG2,185.002,185.002,113.982,113.98-3.25
  FTSE FT350 NONLIF INSSTAY LONG2,965.302,965.302,898.952,900.74-2.18
  FTSE FT350 LIFE INSSTAY LONG6,736.316,736.316,576.316,579.02-2.33
  FTSE FT350 GEN FINSTAY LONG11,472.3811,478.9411,350.4811,350.48-1.06
  FTSE FT350 EQ INV ISTSTAY LONG11,121.5511,121.5511,046.6911,056.60-0.58
  FTSE FT350 SFT CP SRVSTAY LONG2,123.782,128.092,092.472,107.35-0.77
  FTSE4GD GLB BNCHSTAY LONG9,738.799,745.349,688.869,717.54-0.15
  FTSE4GD GLB 100STAY IN CASH8,469.808,481.468,427.848,454.26-0.17
 
4GUK.L  
FTSE4GD UK BNCHSTAY LONG5,843.395,843.395,759.325,759.32-1.44
  FTSE4GD US BNCHSTAY IN CASH13,891.4613,925.8913,828.1013,871.69-0.14
 
4UK5.L  
FTSE4GD UK 50STAY LONG5,447.375,447.375,361.355,361.35-1.58
  FTSE4GD US 100STAY IN CASH13,862.5613,901.3113,801.6913,845.41-0.12
  FTSE ALL-WLD ADV EMERSTAY IN CASH405.09408.84404.64406.84+0.65
  FTSE ALL-WLD DEVELOPSTAY LONG373.53374.29372.29373.32-0.07
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV EX USSTAY LONG267.59268.92267.04267.82+0.03
  FTSE ALL-WD DEV N AMESTAY LONG257.71259.08257.69258.00+0.06
  FTSE DEV EX UKSTAY LONG393.28394.28392.18393.25-0.02
  FTSE DEV EX JAPANSTAY LONG396.90397.32395.06396.23-0.19
  FTSE DEV EUROPESTAY LONG247.53247.53246.02246.23-0.39
  FTSE DEV EUR X UKSTAY LONG280.42280.75279.14279.62-0.14
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EMERGSTAY LONG767.82771.70766.65766.99-0.08
  FTSE ALL-WORLD ALL EMSTAY IN CASH540.19542.97539.97540.60+0.16
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM LASTAY SHORT430.79437.37428.26429.34+0.07
  FTSE ALL-WD ALL EM PASTAY LONG528.91532.37528.61528.96+0.10
  FTSE FT AEM LMSSTAY IN CASH763.62767.50763.34764.24+0.17
  FTSE FT AEM LATAM LMSSTAY SHORT670.86681.18667.17668.86+0.10
  FTSE FT AEM AP LMSBUY851.86857.32851.35852.03+0.12
 
AIM1.L  
FTSE AIM 100STAY LONG4,888.304,900.644,874.144,894.32+0.17
 
AIM5.L  
FTSE AIM UK 50STAY LONG5,360.605,383.855,344.475,377.39+0.37
  FTSE ASEAN 40STAY LONG8,714.658,719.158,664.118,673.76-0.71
  FTSE ALL-WORLD INDEXSTAY LONG376.43377.22375.32376.26-0.05
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX USASTAY LONG290.15291.51289.73290.39+0.07
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX JAPSTAY LONG398.17398.67396.55397.61-0.15
  FTSE ALL-WORLD EX S ASTAY LONG375.50376.29374.39375.33-0.05
  FTSE ASIA PACIFICSTAY LONG330.82333.56330.82332.21+0.47
  FTSE ASIA PAC EX JPNSTAY LONG579.53582.68578.74579.50+0.05
  FTSE ASIA PAC X J I PSTAY LONG560.06563.36559.20560.02+0.05
  FTSE ASIA PAC X JIPANSTAY IN CASH541.89546.08541.89542.47+0.20
  FTSE EUROPESTAY LONG246.58246.58245.10245.37-0.36
  FTSE EUROPE EX UKSTAY LONG275.11275.46273.86274.44-0.10
  FTSE EURO EX EUROBLOCSTAY LONG266.89266.89265.11265.32-0.49
  FTSE EUROBLOCSTAY LONG223.51223.81222.26222.64-0.22
  FTSE RAFI 1000STAY LONG12,021.6112,021.6111,909.7211,942.33-0.66
  FTSE RAFI US 1500STAY LONG12,103.3212,141.7212,043.8512,071.52-0.26
  FTSE RAFI EMSTAY LONG5,284.655,316.565,282.385,301.10+0.41
  FTSE RAFI EX US 1000STAY LONG5,608.375,631.615,569.725,586.71-0.44
 
FUDP.L  
FTSE UK DIVIDENDSTAY LONG1,905.091,905.091,874.081,874.08-1.63
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Britishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Britishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Britishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.